Training Program Detail



SNo.Training TitleInstitute NameCourse DirectorDurationList Of Participants
1 Research and Development in Organic Farming: Current Status and Way Foreword Maharana Pratap University of Agriculture and Technology (MPUAT), Udaipur Dr. Shanti Kumar Sharma 01 Jun 2019 to
21 Jun 2019
List Of Participants
2 Application of ICT in Agricultural Extension & Market Linkage Bihar Agricultural University (BAU_B), Sabour, Bhagalpur Dr. Ravindra Kumar Sohane 16 Jul 2019 to
05 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
3 Rapid detection techniques for quality evaluation and safety of foods ICAR-Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering (CIAE), Bhopal Dr. Punit Chandra 16 Jul 2019 to
25 Jul 2019
List Of Participants
4 Statistical advances in designing agricultural experiments and data analysis ICAR-Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (IASRI), New Delhi Dr. Cini Varghese 19 Jul 2019 to
08 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
5 Molecular approaches for Improving Stress Tolerance in Agricultural and Horticultural Crops Rajasthan Agricultural Research Institute Dr. Narendra Kumar Gupta 19 Jul 2019 to
08 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
6 ADVANCES IN DISEASE DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT PROTOCOLS IN HEALTH MANAGEMENT OF FARM AND PET ANIMALS Madras Veterinary College Dr. M.G.Jayathangaraj 01 Aug 2019 to
21 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
7 Biotic and Abiotic stress tolerance in plants under changing climatic conditions Punjab Agricultural University (PAU), Ludhiana Dr. G. S. Mangat 06 Aug 2019 to
26 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
8 Counselling Agraian Families to combat Socio Emotional Crisis College of Home Science Dr. M. Sarada Devi 07 Aug 2019 to
27 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
9 ICT Based Strategies for Nutrition Security ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi Dr. Satyapriya 16 Aug 2019 to
05 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
10 EMERGING CONCEPTS AND BIO TECHNIQUES FOR AUGMENTING LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION: PHYSIOLOGICAL PERSPECTIVES. ICAR-Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI), Izatnagar Dr. HARI ABDUL SAMAD 20 Aug 2019 to
09 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
11 Utilization of Genetic and Genomic resources of vegetables and fruit crops in the era of ‘Comparative Genomics University of Horticultural Sciences (UHSB), Bagalkot Dr. INDIRESH K M 21 Aug 2019 to
10 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
12 Advance Statistical Analysis of Breeding Data ICAR-Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (IASRI), New Delhi Dr. Amrit Kumar Paul 27 Aug 2019 to
16 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
13 Next generation sequencing and its application to crop science ICAR-National Research Centre on Plant Biotechnology (NRCPB), New Delhi Dr. Nagendra Kumar Singh 03 Sep 2019 to
23 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
14 Innovative Interventions for Sustainable Vegetable Production Under Changing Climate Scenario Dr. Y.S. Parmar University of Horticulture and Forestry (UHF), Nauni-Solan Dr. A K Sharma 03 Sep 2019 to
23 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
15 Agronomic Interventions for augmenting food, nutrition and farmers’ income G.B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT), Pantnagar Dr. Anil Shukla 04 Sep 2019 to
24 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
16 Exploitation of Beneficial Microbes in Organic Agriculture College of Agriculture (AAU), Jorhat Dr. Rajendra Mohan Karmakar 04 Sep 2019 to
24 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
17 Bio processing/ food processing/ packaging/ product/ marketing/ expert in reference to Food Processing Institute of Agricultural sciences Dr. Anil Kumar Chauhan 05 Sep 2019 to
25 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
18 Crop Diseases & their Management through Manipulation of Soil Health G.B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT), Pantnagar Dr. K. Vishunavat 05 Sep 2019 to
25 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
19 Productivity, Economics and Environmental Performance in Organic Agriculture Maharana Pratap University of Agriculture and Technology (MPUAT), Udaipur Dr. Shanti Kumar Sharma 05 Sep 2019 to
25 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
20 Recent Advances in Comparative Genomics of Plant Genetic Resources for Trait Dissection and Utilisation in Solanaceous Crop University of Horticultural Sciences (UHSB), Bagalkot Dr. INDIRESH K M 05 Sep 2019 to
25 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
21 Omics meet plant biochemistry: Applications in nutritional enhancement with one health perspective ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi Dr. Shelly Praveen 07 Sep 2019 to
27 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
22 Current challenges and strategies for management of soil health and sustainable productivity Jawaharlal Nehru Krishi Viswavidyalaya (JNKVV), Jabalpur Dr. Banwari Lal Sharma 11 Sep 2019 to
01 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
23 Diagnostic, anaesthetic and surgical interventions in emergency and trauma patients Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (GADVASU), Ludhiana Dr. Jitender Mohindroo 11 Sep 2019 to
01 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
24 Recent Advances in Crop Micrometeorology College of Agriculture Dr. Jaywant Dadaji Jadhav 17 Sep 2019 to
07 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
25 Advances in Data Science using R ICAR-Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (IASRI), New Delhi Dr. Soumen Pal 21 Sep 2019 to
11 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
26 Analytical Approaches on Doubling Farmers Income ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi Dr. Amit Kar 01 Oct 2019 to
21 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
27 ASSESSING SOIL PLANT ATMOSPHERE CONTINUUM (SPAC) FOR ENHANCED INPUT USE EFFICIENCY Punjab Agricultural University (PAU), Ludhiana Dr. O. P. Choudhary 01 Oct 2019 to
21 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
28 Recent Advances in Conservation and Utilisation of Plant Genetic Resources in Cucurbitaceous Vegetables University of Horticultural Sciences (UHSB), Bagalkot Dr. INDIRESH K M 03 Oct 2019 to
23 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
29 Current Knowledge and Future Challenges in Domestic Animal Theriogenology Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (GADVASU), Ludhiana Dr. Prahlad Singh 03 Oct 2019 to
23 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
30 Advances in Biology, conservation, rearing and management of Apis & Non-Apis bees CCS Haryana Agricultural University (CCSHAU), Hisar Dr. Yogesh Kumar Sachdeva 04 Oct 2019 to
24 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
31 Recent advances in Endosymbionts of Plants and Insects Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU), Coimbatore Dr. V Gomathi 01 Nov 2019 to
21 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
32 Recent and Emerging Applications of Membrane Processes in Dairy Industry ICAR-National Dairy Research Institute (NDRI), Karnal Mr. Yogesh Khetra 04 Nov 2019 to
24 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
33 Ecological and molecular approaches for Host Plant Resistance to insect pests Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU), Coimbatore Dr. N Sathiah 05 Nov 2019 to
25 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
34 Practical knowledge sharing on nutrition and value addition in commercial poultry Veterinary College and Research Institute Dr. M. Moorthy 06 Nov 2019 to
26 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
35 Inculcating ICT-enabled skills for Technology Transfer Bihar Agricultural University (BAU_B), Sabour, Bhagalpur Dr. Ravindra Kumar Sohane 13 Nov 2019 to
03 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
36 National Problems and Constraints in Fruit Crops Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth (MPKV), Rahuri Dr. S. A. Ranpise 14 Nov 2019 to
04 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
37 Prospects of emerging agro-based processing techniques and business opportunities ICAR-Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering (CIAE), Bhopal Dr. Nachiket Kotwaliwale 14 Nov 2019 to
04 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
38 Diagnosis of Animal and Poultry Diseases with Emphasis on Morphological Characterization of Gross and Histological Lesions. Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (GADVASU), Ludhiana Dr. Charan Kamal Singh 17 Nov 2019 to
07 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
39 Innovative Breeding approaches for stress tolerance in crop plants for climate change Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU), Coimbatore Dr. S. Geetha 20 Nov 2019 to
10 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
40 MICROBIOLOGICAL TECHNIQUES FOR DIAGNOSIS OF EMERGING AND RE-EMERGING DISEASES OF VETERINARY IMPORTANCE College of Veterinary Sciences Dr. Naresh Kumar Kakker 20 Nov 2019 to
10 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
41 Different approaches for control of Parasitic diseases of Large and Small ruminants Veterinary College Dr. Sathyanarayana M L 20 Nov 2019 to
10 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
42 Advances in Conservation and Utilization of Plant Genetic Resources in major flowers and ornamental plants University of Horticultural Sciences (UHSB), Bagalkot Dr. INDIRESH K M 20 Nov 2019 to
10 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
43 IMAGING, CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC TECHNIQUES AND THERAPEUTIC INTERVENTIONS IN COMPANION AND FARM ANIMALS Madras Veterinary College Dr. M.G.Jayathangaraj 27 Nov 2019 to
17 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
44 Recent Advances in Sample Survey and Data Analysis using Statistical software ICAR-Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (IASRI), New Delhi Dr. Hukum Chandra 28 Nov 2019 to
18 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
45 Advanced Agro-techniques and Agronomic interventions for doubling farmer’s income Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU), Coimbatore Dr. C.R. Chinnamuthu 28 Nov 2019 to
18 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
46 “Advances and developments of seed science and technology in the era of genomics for management and utilization of horticultural plant genetic resources” University of Horticultural Sciences (UHSB), Bagalkot Dr. Pallavi Hosure Marigowda 01 Dec 2019 to
21 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
47 Immunological and Molecular Diagnostics for Rapid Disease Diagnosis ICAR-Central Institute on Fisheries Education (CIFE), Mumbai Dr. Pani Prasad 03 Dec 2019 to
23 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
48 Dietary manipulations for improving energetic efficiency and reducing methane emission in ruminants ICAR-Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI), Izatnagar Dr. A. K. Verma 03 Dec 2019 to
23 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
49 Plant disease monitoring for timely management options ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi Dr. RASHMI AGGARWAL 04 Dec 2019 to
25 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
50 Phenomics and Genomic Evaluation of Dairy Animals for Sustainable Production ICAR-National Dairy Research Institute (NDRI), Karnal Dr. VIKAS VOHRA 02 Jan 2020 to
22 Jan 2020
List Of Participants
51 Physiological and biotechnological interventions towards climate resilient agriculture Rajasthan Agricultural Research Institute Dr. Narendra Kumar Gupta 03 Jan 2020 to
23 Jan 2020
List Of Participants
52 Statistical and Machine Learning Techniques for Modeling and Forecasting Agricultural Data ICAR-Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (IASRI), New Delhi Dr. MRINMOY RAY 07 Jan 2020 to
27 Jan 2020
List Of Participants
53 Emerging trends of Bio-process Technology in Dairy and Food Processing ICAR-National Dairy Research Institute (NDRI), Karnal Dr. Sangita Ganguly 15 Jan 2020 to
04 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
54 Enhancement of Aquaculture and water Productivity through Engineering Interventions in Biofloc technology, Aquaponics, and RAS ICAR-Central Institute on Fisheries Education (CIFE), Mumbai Dr. Ajit Kumar Verma 16 Jan 2020 to
05 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
55 Achieving food and nutritional security through Nutrition sensitive Agriculture in the context of changing climate College of Home Science Dr. T.V.Hymavathi 22 Jan 2020 to
11 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
56 Neuro-endocrine regulation of livestock production: Prospect and Retrospect ICAR-Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI), Izatnagar Dr. GYANENDRA SINGH 28 Jan 2020 to
17 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
57 Integrated approach on climate, biosecurity and health management in commercial poultry farming Veterinary College and Research Institute Dr. M. Moorthy 29 Jan 2020 to
18 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
58 Organic agriculture and soil health College of Agriculture (AAU), Jorhat Dr. Rajendra Mohan Karmakar 04 Feb 2020 to
24 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
59 Understanding gut-microbiome crosstalk for augmenting feed efficiency and economizing livestock production ICAR-Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI), Izatnagar Dr. A. K. Verma 05 Feb 2020 to
25 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
60 Safe and sustainable agriculture for enhancing the factor productivity of crops and cropping systems G.B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT), Pantnagar Dr. Sunita T Pandey 05 Feb 2020 to
25 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
61 Pre and Post-harvest Disease Management of Horticulture Crops through Improved Technologies and Value Addition to Enhance Farmers Income G.B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT), Pantnagar Dr. K. Vishunavat 05 Feb 2020 to
25 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
62 Advanced Bioinformatics Techniques for Mapping and GWAS using NGS data ICAR-Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (IASRI), New Delhi Dr. MIR ASIF IQUEBAL 06 Feb 2020 to
26 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
63 Issues in Export of Livestock and Livestock products vis-a-vis SPS Agreement College of Veterinary Sciences Dr. Naresh Kumar Kakker 07 Feb 2020 to
27 Feb 2020
List Of Participants