Training Program Detail



SNo.Training TitleInstitute NameCourse DirectorDurationList Of Participants
1 Hands on Training on High-throughput DNA Sequencing Using Ion torrent and Data Analysis ICAR-Central Institute on Fisheries Education (CIFE), Mumbai Dr. APARNA CHAUDHARI 23 Oct 2023 to
02 Nov 2023
List Of Participants
2 Agro-Eco tourism for farmers’ empowerment and entrepreneurship development College of Agriculture (AAU), Jorhat Dr. Hemanga Kumar Kalita 05 Dec 2023 to
14 Dec 2023
List Of Participants
3 Recent developments in livestock phenome data recording, analysis and interpretation in the era of genomics ICAR-National Research Centre on Camel (NRCCAMEL), Bikaner Dr. Ved Prakash 03 Jan 2024 to
12 Jan 2024
List Of Participants
4 Modernization techniques in underutilized vegetable crops under Arid and Semi-arid conditions Rajasthan Agricultural Research Institute Dr. UADAL SINGH 04 Jan 2024 to
13 Jan 2024
List Of Participants
5 Crop Diversification, and Utilization of Crop Waste to Achieve Climate-resilient Agriculture and Improvement in Farmer’s Income in Fragile Agri-ecosystem Dr. Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University (RPCAU), Pusa, Samastipur Dr. MUKESH KUMAR 16 Jan 2024 to
25 Jan 2024
List Of Participants
6 Biodiversity and approaches towards conservation and sustainable use of Rare, Endangered and Threatened Horticultural plant genetic resources of Western Ghats University of Agricultural and Horticultural Sciences (UAHS), Shimoga Dr. Raviraja Shetty G 22 Jan 2024 to
31 Jan 2024
List Of Participants
7 Recent advances in Root Architectural Sampling and monitoring tools for root analysis in rainfed agriculture ICAR-Central Research Institute of Dryland Agriculture (CRIDA), Hyderabad Dr. Maruthi Vegapareddy 24 Jan 2024 to
02 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
8 Technology smart agricultural interventions for doubling farmers income and entrepreneurship development in NEH Region: Strategies and Approaches Regional Station,ICAR Complex For NEH(Jharnapani) (ICARNEH,RS), Khanakhuru Dr. HOMESWAR KALITA 29 Jan 2024 to
07 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
9 Advances in Applications of Nanotechnology in Agriculture ICAR-Central Institute of Research on Cotton Technology (CIRCOT), Mumbai Dr. N Vigneshwaran 29 Jan 2024 to
08 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
10 ICTs as vital education tools for the development of local communities. Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences & Technology of Kashmir (SKUASTK), Srinagar Dr. PURSHOTAM SINGH 30 Jan 2024 to
08 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
11 Application of Drone Technology for Site Specific Crop Management College of Agriculture (UAS-RAICHUR), Raichur Dr. A.G.SREENIVAS 30 Jan 2024 to
08 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
12 Value chain management of phytomicrobiome for sustaining crop health Assam Agricultural University (AAU), Jorhat Mrs. POPY BORA 01 Feb 2024 to
10 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
13 Techno-Entrepreneurship opportunities in Livestock and Pet Industry ICAR-National Research Centre on Meat (NRCM), Hyderabad Dr. SURESH K DEVATKAL 01 Feb 2024 to
10 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
14 Voltilomics: A key to understand plant-microbe interactions and stress management in crop plants for a greener tomorrow Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU), Coimbatore Dr. U Sivakumar 01 Feb 2024 to
10 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
15 Sustainable Horticultural Waste Management: Industrial and Environmental Perspective. University of Horticultural Sciences (UHSB), Bagalkot Dr. BALAJI SHREEDHAR KULKARNI 05 Feb 2024 to
14 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
16 Technological innovation in Assisted Reproductive Technologies for the improvement of Caprine germplasm ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Goats (CIRG), Mathura Dr. RAVI RANJAN 05 Feb 2024 to
14 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
17 Advances in GIS applications in epidemiology analysis of Livestock diseases in India ICAR-National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics (NIVEDI), BENGALURU Dr. KRISHNAMOORTHY PARAMANANDHAM 07 Feb 2024 to
16 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
18 Evolving trends in applied anatomy and its implications in veterinary clinical practice COLLEGE OF VETERINARY SCIENCE Dr. OM PRAKASH CHOUDHARY 07 Feb 2024 to
16 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
19 Soil Pollutants Impact Assessment and Remediation of Contaminated Soil ICAR-Indian Institute of Soil Sciences (IISS), Bhopal Dr. VASSANDA COUMAR MOUNISSAMY 12 Feb 2024 to
21 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
20 Nanotechnological methods in pest and disease management ICAR-National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (NBAII), Bangalore Dr. Kesavan Subaharan 13 Feb 2024 to
22 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
21 Advanced Statistical and Machine Learning Techniques for Analysis of Agricultural Research Data Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya (UBKV), Cooch Behar Dr. Deb Sankar Gupta 19 Feb 2024 to
28 Feb 2024
List Of Participants
22 Biocontrol of pests and disease in crops: mass culturing techniques for farmers Faculty of Agricultural Sciences (Faculty of Agricultural Sciences, Anoop , Aligarh ), Aligarh Dr. Mujeebur Rahman Khan 27 Feb 2024 to
07 Mar 2024
List Of Participants
23 Multidisciplinary Approaches to Utilize "Sri Anna" for the Management of Non-communicable Diseases G.B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT), Pantnagar Dr. Archana Kushwaha 27 Feb 2024 to
07 Mar 2024
List Of Participants
24 Harvesting brilliance: Empowering Agricultural Scientists In Next Gen Organic Farming Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences & Technology of Kashmir (SKUASTK), Srinagar Dr. Syed Faheema Mushtaq 01 Mar 2024 to
10 Mar 2024
List Of Participants
25 Futuristic strategies and options for profitable organic farming Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU), Coimbatore Dr. R. Krishnan 06 Mar 2024 to
15 Mar 2024
List Of Participants