Training Program Detail



SNo.Training TitleInstitute NameCourse DirectorDurationList Of Participants
1 Advances in Management of Inland Open-water Ecosystem Health ICAR-Central Inland Fisheries Research Institute (CIFRI), Barrackpore Dr. BIMAL PRASANNA MOHANTY 01 Jun 2019 to
21 Jun 2019
List Of Participants
2 ICT Applications in Agricultural Education and Extension ICAR-National Academy of Agricultural Research & Management (NAARM), Hyderabad Dr. Surya Rathore 06 Jun 2019 to
26 Jun 2019
List Of Participants
3 Design, innovations and applications of Plasticulture Technologies in Agriculture, Horticulture and Pisciculture production and Post-Harvest management for doubling the Farmer’s Income ICAR-Central Institute on Post harvest Engineering and Technology (CIPHET), Ludhiana Dr. RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 06 Jun 2019 to
26 Jun 2019
List Of Participants
4 Conservation and Improvement of Indigenous Bovine Genetic Resources through Integrated Omic Approaches and Optimal Resource utilization Regional Station,NDRI(Adugodi) (NDRI,RS), Banglore Dr. K P RAMESHA 19 Jun 2019 to
09 Jul 2019
List Of Participants
5 Recent Trends in the Production of Functional Dairy Foods and Quality Assurance Madras Veterinary College Dr. PUGAZHENTHI T. R. 04 Jul 2019 to
24 Jul 2019
List Of Participants
6 Innovations in Educational Technology in Agriculture University of Agricultural Sciences (UASB), Bangaluru Dr. K Venkataranga Naika 05 Jul 2019 to
15 Jul 2019
List Of Participants
7 Climate smart agricultural technologies for resource conservation and increasing farmers income ICAR-National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management (NIASM), Pune Dr. Narendra Pratap Singh 05 Jul 2019 to
25 Jul 2019
List Of Participants
8 Same field, better yield: Understanding on current and emerging technologies for doubling farmers income Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences & Technology of Kashmir (SKUASTK), Srinagar Mrs. Dr Sameera Qayoom 15 Jul 2019 to
04 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
9 Quantitative Methods for Social Sciences ICAR-National Institute of Agricultural Economics and Policy Research (NIAP), New Delhi Dr. Suresh Pal 19 Jul 2019 to
08 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
10 Up-scaling of water productivity in arid and Semi-arid areas for sustainable agriculture College of Technology and Engineering Dr. KAMAL KISHORE YADAV 01 Aug 2019 to
21 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
11 Agricultural Education, Entrepreneurship and Skill Development in India Central Agricultural University (CAU), Imphal Dr. Soibam Basanta Singh 02 Aug 2019 to
22 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
12 Skill Development for Self Employment in Agriculture: A life Changing Opportunity for Rural Youth Maharana Pratap University of Agriculture and Technology (MPUAT), Udaipur Dr. LOKESH GUPTA 05 Aug 2019 to
25 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
13 Advances in Organic Manure Production and Biogas Technology for Entrepreneurial Development and Empowerment of farmers Rajasthan Agricultural Research Institute Dr. SUNIL KUMAR DADHICH 08 Aug 2019 to
28 Aug 2019
List Of Participants
14 Advances in Designing and Analysis of Field Crop Experiments ICAR-Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (IASRI), New Delhi Dr. Anil Kumar 29 Aug 2019 to
18 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
15 Recent trends in molecular diagnosis of microbial pathogens associated with livestock and poultry College of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry, Jabalpur Dr. ANJU NAYAK 31 Aug 2019 to
20 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
16 Soil Health Management and Plant Nutrition under Changing Climate Scenario Rajasthan Agricultural Research Institute Dr. PRATIBHA SINGH 02 Sep 2019 to
22 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
17 LAND RESOURCES MANAGEMENT FOR CLIMATE SMART AGRICULTURE ICAR-National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use Planning (NBSSLUP), Nagpur Dr. N G PATIL 02 Sep 2019 to
23 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
18 Insecticide resistance: Biochemical and molecular perspectives; and strategies for combating resistance to insecticides ICAR-National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (NBAII), Bangalore Dr. M MOHAN 03 Sep 2019 to
23 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
19 Recent Biotechnological Advances for Precision Feeding of Livestock and Poultry West Bengal University of Animal and Fishery Sciences (WBUAFS), Belgachia Dr. Barun Roy 04 Sep 2019 to
24 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
20 Entrepreneurial and Skill Development of Rural Youth through Innovative Approach College of Agriculture, Bhilwara Dr. Prakash Panwar 05 Sep 2019 to
25 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
21 Climate Change Impacts and Innovative Adaptation Options for Smart Animal-agriculture College of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry Dr. GANGADHARA NAYAK 06 Sep 2019 to
26 Sep 2019
List Of Participants
22 Digital Nutrigation for Resource Conservation in Arid Agro Ecosytem Swami Keshwanand Rajasthan Agricultural University (SKRAUB), Bikaner Dr. Yemmanur Sudarsan 11 Sep 2019 to
01 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
23 Cutting edge epitome of processing, value addition and waste utilization of horticultural crops for augmenting farmer income ICAR-Central Institute on Post harvest Engineering and Technology (CIPHET), Ludhiana Dr. Sunil Kumar 17 Sep 2019 to
07 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
24 Breeding and Genomic tools for Stress resistance in vegetable crops ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi Dr. Bhoopal Singh Tomar 17 Sep 2019 to
07 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
25 Livestock production and climate change: Impact, adaptation and mitigation ICAR-National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (NIANP), Banglore Dr. Raghavendra Bhatta 24 Sep 2019 to
14 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
26 Innovative tools and techniques for Biofortification Chimanbhai Patel College of Agriculture Dr. Manubhai Prahladbhai Patel 03 Oct 2019 to
23 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
27 Advances in livestock diseases diagnosis using clinico-pathological and molecular techniques ICAR-Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI), Izatnagar Dr. Karam Pal Singh 03 Oct 2019 to
23 Oct 2019
List Of Participants
28 Harnessing new generation green technologies from plant, microbial and waste sources for sustainable crop, environmental and human health ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi Dr. Anupama Singh 01 Nov 2019 to
21 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
29 Emerging & Innovative Technologies in Agricultural & Food Engineering G.B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT), Pantnagar Dr. Ravi Pratap Singh 01 Nov 2019 to
21 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
30 Clinical application of stem cells in animals ICAR-Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI), Izatnagar Dr. AMAR PAL 01 Nov 2019 to
21 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
31 Stem cell Technologies for Augmentation, Restoration and Enhancement of Male and Female Fertility and Its Clinical Application ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Goats (CIRG), Mathura Dr. SURESH DINKAR KHARCHE 01 Nov 2019 to
21 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
32 Agricultural Education Entrepreneurship and Skill Development, University of Agricultural Sciences (UASD), Dharwad Dr. Shrishail Sharanappa Dolli 04 Nov 2019 to
24 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
33 Income and Employment Generation among Youth through Mushroom Production Technology Rajendra Agricultural University (RAU), Pusa, Samastipur Dr. Dayaram 05 Nov 2019 to
25 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
34 Current status, Emerging issues and Future scenario regarding Conservation of Indigenous Breeds of Livestock CV901: College of Veterinary and Animal Science Dr. VIJAY KUMAR 05 Nov 2019 to
25 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
35 Mariculture Technologies: Principles and Practices to augment the seafood production in India Regional Centre,CMFRI (Mandapam) (CMFRI,RS), Mandapam Dr. SAKTHIVEL M 06 Nov 2019 to
26 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
36 “Regional Integrated Assessment of climate change on Agriculture” Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU), Coimbatore Dr. V Geethalakshmi 06 Nov 2019 to
26 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
37 Hi-tech approaches for production and value addition of horticultural crops in arid and semi arid regions Swami Keshwanand Rajasthan Agricultural University (SKRAUB), Bikaner Dr. Rajendra Singh Rathore 07 Nov 2019 to
27 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
38 Recent Advances in Econometric Modeling and Forecasting in Agriculture ICAR-Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (IASRI), New Delhi Mr. Ravindra Singh Shekhawat 08 Nov 2019 to
28 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
39 Advance Technologies for Biofertilizers and Biopesticides production for Profitable and Sustainable Agriculture Rajasthan College of Agriculture Dr. Ram Hari Meena 08 Nov 2019 to
28 Nov 2019
List Of Participants
40 Recent Advances in Live-stock fish integrated farming system for rural livelihood and environmental sustainability ICAR-ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region (ICARRCER), Patna Dr. Kamal Sarma 14 Nov 2019 to
04 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
41 Non conventional Approaches for Genetic Improvement of Perennial Horticultural Crops ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi Dr. Sanjay Kumar Singh 16 Nov 2019 to
06 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
42 ADVANCEMENT IN POTATO PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND ITS FUTURE PROSPECTS Regional Station,CPRI (Meerut) (CPRI, RS), Meerut Dr. Manoj Kumar 19 Nov 2019 to
09 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
43 Ecological perspectives in arthropod pest management for sustainable crop production Punjab Agricultural University (PAU), Ludhiana Dr. Pardeep Kumar Chhuneja 19 Nov 2019 to
09 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
44 Enhancing Water Productivity in Agriculture for Scarcity Zones Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University (SDAU), Sardarkrushinagar Dr. BHOM SINGH DEORA 20 Nov 2019 to
10 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
45 Responsible fishing: Recent advances in resource and energy conservation ICAR-Central Institute of Fisheries Technology (ICAR CIFT), Kochi Dr. Leela Edwin 21 Nov 2019 to
11 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
46 Advanced Molecular Techniques in Fish Disease Diagnosis and Management in Freshwater Aquaculture ICAR-Central Institute of Freshwater Aquaculture (CIFA), Bhubaneswar Dr. SUDHANSU SEKHAR MISHRA 26 Nov 2019 to
16 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
47 Precision Fish Farming: Automation Principles and Technological Solutions for Sustainable Aquaculture Production and Productivity ICAR-Central Institute on Fisheries Education (CIFE), Mumbai Dr. Ajit Kumar Verma 26 Nov 2019 to
16 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
48 Novel techniques in mass culturing of smart microbial biocontrol agents for the development of biopesticides ICAR-National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (NBAII), Bangalore Dr. G.SIVAKUMAR 03 Dec 2019 to
23 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
49 Advances in diagnosis and control of endemic and emerging infectious diseases of livestock and poultry in North Eastern Region of India College of Veterinary Science Dr. Dilip Kumar Sarma 03 Dec 2019 to
23 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
50 Advances in product diversification & waste utilization of natural fibres ICAR-National Institute of Research on Jute & Allied Fibre Technology (NIRJAFT), Kolkata Dr. LAXMI KANTA NAYAK 03 Dec 2019 to
23 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
51 Current Applications, Challenges and Perspective of Genomic Assisted Breeding for Crop Improvement Bihar Agricultural University (BAU_B), Sabour, Bhagalpur Dr. ISHWAR SINGH SOLANKI 03 Dec 2019 to
23 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
52 Techological advances made, priorities and future strategies in organic agriculture for sustainable farm production and doubling farmers income University of Agricultural Sciences (UASR), Raichur Dr. Satyanarayana Rao 03 Dec 2019 to
23 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
53 : Agroforestry for Climate Change Mitigation, Biodiversity Conservation and Resilience in Agroecological Systems: Current Trends and Future Strategies College of Forestry Dr. T.K.Kunhamu 03 Dec 2019 to
23 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
54 Technological Advances in Functional Food Ingredients and Validation of Their Claims ICAR-National Dairy Research Institute (NDRI), Karnal Dr. Bimlesh Mann 06 Dec 2019 to
26 Dec 2019
List Of Participants
55 Recent advances in fish processing, value addition and fish waste management College of Fisheries Dr. Pramod Kumar Pandey 07 Jan 2020 to
27 Jan 2020
List Of Participants
56 Data analysis in agriculture using statistical software packages ICAR-Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (IASRI), New Delhi Dr. Lal Mohan Bhar 09 Jan 2020 to
29 Jan 2020
List Of Participants
57 ICT AND SOCIAL MEDIA USE IN AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION Punjab Agricultural University (PAU), Ludhiana Dr. TEJINDER SINGH RIAR 30 Jan 2020 to
19 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
58 Recent trends in the development , quality and safety assurance of value added dairy and food products for human consumption College of Dairy and Food Science Technology Dr. ARUN KUMAR 01 Feb 2020 to
21 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
59 Good agricultural practices and value chain management in high value low volume horticultural crops ICAR-National Research Centre on Seed Spices (NRCSS), Ajmer Dr. GOPAL LAL 01 Feb 2020 to
21 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
60 Molecular approaches for diagnosis of cancer in animals including poultry College of Veterinary Science Dr. Srilatha Ch 06 Feb 2020 to
26 Feb 2020
List Of Participants
61 Application of Sensors, Instrumentation, artificial intelligence and machine learning in Precision Agriculture ICAR-Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering (CIAE), Bhopal Dr. PREM SHANKER TIWARI 11 Feb 2020 to
02 Mar 2020
List Of Participants